County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114770
Sighting Date : 10 Jan 19
Common Name : Pacific Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia pacifica
Location : Crookhaven
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jez Simms Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Close in to O'Sullivan's side
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.