County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114782
Sighting Date : 11 Jan 19
Common Name : Spoonbill
Scientific Name : Platalea leucorodia
Location : Cromane
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Seamus Enright Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Resident adult
Status : Accepted by the IRBC (Appendix 2)
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.