County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114784
Sighting Date : 11 Jan 19
Common Name : Brambling
Scientific Name : Fringilla montifringilla
Location : Culdaff Beach
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dermot Hughes, Colin Reid Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female. Mixed finch flock behind Culdaff Beach
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.