County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114788
Sighting Date : 11 Jan 19
Common Name : Twite
Scientific Name : Carduelis flavirostris
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 7
Principal Observer(s) : Andrew McKeever Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 15:00 Dundalk Docks
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.