County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114789
Sighting Date : 11 Jan 19
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Cloydah
County : Carlow
Number Seen : 21
Principal Observer(s) : Pádraig Webb Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : River Barrow
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.