County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114791
Sighting Date : 11 Jan 19
Common Name : Kingfisher
Scientific Name : Alcedo atthis
Location : Cloydah
County : Carlow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Pádraig Webb Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. River Barrow
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.