County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114795
Sighting Date : 12 Jan 19
Common Name : Spotted Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Actitis macularius
Location : Ferrybank
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Farrell,Tom Buckey, Steve Millar Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter. Superb views down to 10ft
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Tom Buckley
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.