County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114804
Sighting Date : 12 Jan 19
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Wexford Wildfowl Reserve
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mike Bowtell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Seen from the WWR in the last field on the right before the reserve
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.