County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114927
Sighting Date : 18 Jan 19
Common Name : Greylag Goose
Scientific Name : Anser anser
Location : Lurgangreen
County : Louth
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Kavanagh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 14:00 300 +, Van Dijk Lane
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.