County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114928
Sighting Date : 18 Jan 19
Common Name : Blackcap
Scientific Name : Sylvia atricapilla
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Cooney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Bellurgan. Female at garden feeder.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.