County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114931
Sighting Date : 18 Jan 19
Common Name : Purple Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris maritima
Location : Fintra
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 7
Principal Observer(s) : Mary Gregg Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Fintra Beach
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.