County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114932
Sighting Date : 18 Jan 19
Common Name : Greylag Goose
Scientific Name : Anser anser
Location : Corofin
County : Clare
Number Seen : 32
Principal Observer(s) : Nuala Lynch, Tom Lynch Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Lough Atedaun
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.