County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114949
Sighting Date : 19 Jan 19
Common Name : Waxwing
Scientific Name : Bombycilla garrulus
Location : Killymarley
County : Monaghan
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Simon Clark Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12:00 Feeding on ornamental crab apples. Private garden
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.