County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114969
Sighting Date : 19 Jan 19
Common Name : Slavonian Grebe
Scientific Name : Podiceps auritus
Location : Lough Swilly
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Jamie Bliss, John O'Connor Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.