County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB115188
Sighting Date : 01 Feb 19
Common Name : Spotted Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Actitis macularius
Location : Dungarvan
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Andrew Malcolm
Comments : 1st winter. Showing well today
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Andrew Malcolm
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.