County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB115193
Sighting Date : 01 Feb 19
Common Name : Slavonian Grebe
Scientific Name : Podiceps auritus
Location : lurgangreen
County : Louth
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Fergal Stanley Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Fergal Stanley
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.