County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB115334
Sighting Date : 07 Feb 19
Common Name : Yellow-browed Warbler
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus inornatus
Location : Dungarvan
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Fran O'Connell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:25 Behind the Nissan garage
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Fran O'Connell
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.