County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB115429
Sighting Date : 10 Feb 19
Common Name : American Herring Gull
Scientific Name : Larus argentatus smithsonianus
Location : Bray
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Niall Hatch, Declan Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 15:45 Putative American Herring Gull showing well in Bray Harbour
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Niall Hatch
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.