County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB115433
Sighting Date : 10 Feb 19
Common Name : Lesser Whitethroat
Scientific Name : Sylvia curruca
Location : Omagh
County : Tyrone
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ed O'Hara Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Dromore. Private garden
Status : Description required by the NIBARC
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ed O'Hara
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.