County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB115670
Sighting Date : 21 Feb 19
Common Name : Yellow-browed Warbler
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus inornatus
Location : Dungarvan
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John N. Murphy, Shane Cully, Jim Bowman Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:30 Springfield, Dungarvan. Near the Topaz Garage on the Cork Road. Halfway along the path at Springfield on both sides of the waterbody. Very active and calling continuously
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John N. Murphy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.