County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB115672
Sighting Date : 21 Feb 19
Common Name : Ring-necked Duck
Scientific Name : Aythya collaris
Location : Lough Mourne
County : Monaghan
Number Seen : 8
Principal Observer(s) : Conor Foley, Donal Foley Not Specified
Reported By : Brian McCloskey, Gerard Murray
Comments : Adult male and female. Two 1st winter males, and four 1st winter females.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian McCloskey
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.