County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116007
Sighting Date : 04 Mar 19
Common Name : Sparrowhawk
Scientific Name : Accipiter nisus
Location : Bandon
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Mills Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.