County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116057
Sighting Date : 07 Mar 19
Common Name : Gadwall
Scientific Name : Anas strepera
Location : Kilcoole
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Keely Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Pair
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian Keely
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.