County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116135
Sighting Date : 10 Mar 19
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Killane
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff, Padraig Farrelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Two, Codd's Farm (CC). Three, Codd's farm. With two Limousine Bulls (PF)
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.