County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116164
Sighting Date : 11 Mar 19
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Cork Harbour
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Mills Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter. Pope's Quay
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.