County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116206
Sighting Date : 14 Mar 19
Common Name : Tree Sparrow
Scientific Name : Passer montanus
Location : Watercastle Cross
County : Laois
Number Seen : 56
Principal Observer(s) : Des Finnamore Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.