County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116339
Sighting Date : 18 Mar 19
Common Name : Great Black-backed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus marinus
Location : Lough Iron
County : Westmeath
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2 adults and a 2CY bird. Locally scarce.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.