County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116341
Sighting Date : 19 Mar 19
Common Name : Black Redstart
Scientific Name : Phoenicurus ochruros
Location : Carne
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Grace Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Females
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.