County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116344
Sighting Date : 19 Mar 19
Common Name : Sand Martin
Scientific Name : Riparia riparia
Location : Limerick City
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 6
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Tarpey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : On the Shannon at Sarsfield Lock
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.