County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116352
Sighting Date : 19 Mar 19
Common Name : Ring-necked Duck
Scientific Name : Aythya collaris
Location : Ballyallia Lake
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paidi Cullinan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.