County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116379
Sighting Date : 20 Mar 19
Common Name : Surf Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanitta perspicillata
Location : Coolsiva Pier
County : Clare
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Paidi Cullinan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult male and 2nd calendar year male
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.