County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116388
Sighting Date : 20 Mar 19
Common Name : Surf Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanitta perspicillata
Location : Gormanston / Ben Head
County : Meath
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Farrell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male and female
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.