County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116405
Sighting Date : 21 Mar 19
Common Name : Black Guillemot
Scientific Name : Cepphus grylle
Location : River Liffey
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Ciaran Salmon Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 10:00 River Liffey, opposite the IFSC
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.