County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116413
Sighting Date : 21 Mar 19
Common Name : Woodcock
Scientific Name : Scolopax rusticola
Location : Collinstown
County : Kildare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Shane Quinn Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 15:20 Derry Bridge, Collinstown. Flyover
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.