County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116506
Sighting Date : 24 Mar 19
Common Name : Buzzard
Scientific Name : Buteo buteo
Location : Dooniskey
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : John Lynch Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.