County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116507
Sighting Date : 24 Mar 19
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Gearagh
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John Lynch Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : With water Buffalo at Toons Bridge
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John Lynch
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.