County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116528
Sighting Date : 24 Mar 19
Common Name : Lesser Black-backed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus fuscus
Location : Blennerville
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : David O'Connor Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Intermedius-type Lesser Black-backed, Blennerville, briefly this afternoon. 7th county record (1983, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, and 2017) Four of the previous records were in April
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © David O'Connor
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.