County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116533
Sighting Date : 24 Mar 19
Common Name : Willow Warbler
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus trochilus
Location : Kilcoole
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 20
Principal Observer(s) : Justin Ivory Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Approx 20 in the Buckthorn. Mainly Willow Warblers and a couple of Chiffchaffs
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.