County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116551
Sighting Date : 25 Mar 19
Common Name : White-tailed Eagle
Scientific Name : Haliaeetus albicilla
Location : Wexford Wildfowl Reserve
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Trevor Elkinson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:15 Juvenile
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.