County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116924
Sighting Date : 04 Apr 19
Common Name : Sparrowhawk
Scientific Name : Accipiter nisus
Location : Macroom
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Mills Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Private garden
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.