County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116935
Sighting Date : 05 Apr 19
Common Name : Buzzard
Scientific Name : Buteo buteo
Location : Maghera
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Dave O'Connor Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dave O'Connor
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.