County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB117007
Sighting Date : 06 Apr 19
Common Name : Redshank
Scientific Name : Tringa totanus
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Grace Meenan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Lighthouse
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Grace Meenan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.