County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB117289
Sighting Date : 14 Apr 19
Common Name : Ruff
Scientific Name : Philomachus pugnax
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Andrew Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Two, Dundalk Docks, and One, Castletown River, between the two bridges
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.