County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB117293
Sighting Date : 14 Apr 19
Common Name : Green Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Tringa ochropus
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ian Stevenson, Rachel Hynes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : ECNR
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.