County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB117304
Sighting Date : 15 Apr 19
Common Name : Eider
Scientific Name : Somateria mollissima
Location : Skerries
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 15
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Pierce Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 15 +, males, scattered over Colt and Shenick Islands
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.