County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB117627
Sighting Date : 21 Apr 19
Common Name : Merlin
Scientific Name : Falco columbarius
Location : Athlone
County : Westmeath
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Conor Henry Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Conor Henry
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.