County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118323
Sighting Date : 14 May 19
Common Name : Great Skua
Scientific Name : Stercorarius skua
Location : Rathlin Island
County : Antrim
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Christine Cassidy, Lindsay Hodges Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Christine Cassidy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.