County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118325
Sighting Date : 14 May 19
Common Name : Treecreeper
Scientific Name : Certhia familiaris
Location : Brackloonagh North
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Hunt Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Brackloonagh North. Fledgling Tree Creeper was climbing up outside window wooden frame, and eventually flew off to more appropriate conifer tree nearby.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Tom Hunt
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.