County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118560
Sighting Date : 23 May 19
Common Name : Shelduck
Scientific Name : Tadorna tadorna
Location : Cape Clear Island
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mary Cadogan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Lough Errul (Scarce)
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Mary Cadogan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.