County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118563
Sighting Date : 23 May 19
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : Portmore Lough
County : Antrim
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Kevin Kirkham
Comments : Still present this evening
Status : Description required by the NIBARC
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Kevin Kirkham
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.